In Re: A.J.R.-H. and I.G.R.-H. Apl of KJR Mother
[…] See 42 Pa.C.S. § 6108(b); Pa.R.E. 803(6).2 We further conclude that the Superior Court incorrectly found 1 At the time of the termination, |.G.H.-R. Was seven and A.J.H.-R. Was nine years old. 2 Section 6108(b) provides: “A record of an act, condition or event sha||, insofar as relevant, be competent evidence if the custodian or other qualified Witness testifies to its identity and the mode of its preparation, and if it Was made in the regular course of business at or near the time of the act, condition or event, and if, in the opinion of the that this error was harmless VVe therefore vacate the decrees terminating |\/|other’s parental rights and remand the matter to the orphans’ court for a new termination proceeding.3 |. Facts and Procedural l-_listory On February 197 2016, Berks County Children and Youth Services (“CYS”) filed