In Re: A.J.R.-H. and I.G.R.-H. Apl of KJR Mother
[…] See also 42 Pa.C.S. § 6108(b) (“/-\ record of an act, condition or event shali, insofar as reievant, be competent evidence if the custodian or other qualified witness testifies to its identity and the mode of its preparation, and if it was made in the regular course of business at or near the time of the act, condition or event, and if, in the opinion of the tribunal, the sources of information, method and time of preparation were such as to justify its admission.”). Without question, the manner in which these exhibits were admitted into evidence in the first instance failed to satisfy the requirements of the business records exception.