Com. v. Hasanhodzic, S.
[…] Thus, the conclusions of law of the courts below are subject to our plenary review. -5- J-A11028-18 Moreover, appellate courts are limited to reviewing only the evidence presented at the suppression hearing when examining a ruling on a pre-trial motion to suppress. Commonwealth v. Ranson, 103 A.3d 73, 76 (Pa. Super. 2014) (citations and quotations omitted). Section 4306 of the Motor Vehicle Code provides, in pertinent part: (a) Approaching an oncoming vehicle—Whenever the driver of a vehicle approaches an oncoming vehicle within 500 feet, the driver shall use the low beam of light. *** (c) Exception— *** (2) Nothing in this section shall limit drivers from flashing high beams at oncoming vehicles as a warning of roadway emergencies or other dangerous or hazardous conditions ahead. 75 Pa.C.S. § 4306(a), (c)(2) (emphases added).