In Re Gabriel B.
[…] Tenn. Code Ann. § 37-2-403(a)(2)(A). The statute also directs that “[e]ach party shall sign the statement and be given a copy of it.” Id. The statute does not indicate, however, that a permanency plan becomes invalid if DCS neglects to attach to it the Criteria and Procedures for TPR, and Father does not cite any cases that suggest this should be the result.