TEX. FIN. CODE ANN. § 351.0021(a)(4) (West 2016). Here, the underlying suit in this case was for recovery of delinquent taxes, penalties, interest, costs, fees, and for foreclosure. In addition to the above statutory basis for recovery of attorney’s fees, the record reflects that Perez signed a property tax payment agreement which provides for, among other things, the recovery of reasonable and necessary attorney’s fees and costs incurred in enforcing the terms of the agreement. Further, section 38.001 of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code provides that “[a] person may recover reasonable attorney’s fees from an individual or corporation, in addition to the amount of a valid claim and costs, if the claim is for: . . . an oral or written contract.” See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. 38.001(8) (West 2015).