…d ,...W,w.tmmwwaw,wq~a n ,. .`… . t
[…] Id. at 4.
Among other relief, plaintiff seeks an order directing defendant to “[i]mmediately arrange for
s ~~w w-»`»\»¢>~¢m~»wwwz-\».».»»,;m,/., ». w ~,sm ...Ai s >
[him] to be allowed to use his V.A. Health Care to obtain treatment for PSD-P by a medical
practitioner with . . . expertise in treating patients with [this condition].” Id.
The Secretary of Veterans Affairs “shall decide all questions of law and fact necessary to
a decision by the Secretary under a law that affects the provision of benefits by the Secretary to
veterans[.]” 38 U.S.C. § 511(a). The Secretary’s decision “as to any such question shall be final
and conclusive and may not be reviewed by any other official or by any court[.]” Id. Because §
511 precludes review by this federal district court “of VA decisions affecting the provision of
veterans’ benefits[,]” Prz`ce v. United States, 228 F.3d 420, 421 (D.C. Cir. 2000) (per curiam),
this Court lacks subject matter jurisdiction over plaintiffs claims.