Com. v. Mitchell, B.
[…] Commonwealth v. Haynes , 125 A.3d 800, 806–807 (Pa. Super. 2015) (citation omitted). We will exercise our discretion to consider such a petition only if: (1) the appellant has filed a timely notice of appeal; (2) he has preserved the sentencing issue at the time of sentencing or in a motion to reconsider and modify his sentence; (3) he presents the issue in a properly framed statement -4- J-A14016-18 J-A14017-18 in his brief under Pa.R.A.P. 2119(f), pursuant to Commonwealth v. Tuladziecki, 522 A.2d 17 (Pa. 1987); and (4) in the words of Section 9781(b) of the Sentencing Code, “it appears that there is a substantial question that the sentence imposed is not appropriate under this chapter.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 9781(b); Haynes, 125 A.3d at 807. Here, Appellant filed timely notices of appeal and included a Pa.R.A.P. Rule 2119(f) statement in each of his briefs.