MacArthur D. Williams v. US (previously released as an MOJ)
[…] United States, 146 A.3d 1082, 1089-90 (D.C. 2016) (quoting D.C. Code § 22-4135 (g)(1)(A)-(C)) (internal quotation marks omitted). 14 D.C. Code § 22-4135 (g)(1)(D); see also § 22-4135 (g)(1)(E) (“If the conviction resulted from a guilty plea, the specific reason the movant pleaded guilty despite being actually innocent of the crime.”). 15 Caston, 146 A.3d at 1090 (quoting D.C. Code § 22-4135 (g)(2)) (internal quotation marks omitted). 16 Veney v. United States, 936 A.2d 811, 822 (D.C. 2007). 17 Richardson v.