J-A09030-18
[…] This timely appeal followed. Appellants and the trial court complied with
Pa.R.A.P. 1925.
Appellants raise the following six issues on appeal:
____________________________________________
6 20 Pa.C.S. § 2106(a)(1) (“A spouse who, for one year or upwards previous
to the death of the other spouse, has willfully neglected or refused to perform
the duty to support the other spouse, or who for one year or upwards has
willfully and maliciously deserted the other spouse, shall have no right or
interest under this chapter in the real or personal estate of the other spouse.”)
7 20 Pa.C.S. § 2102(1) (“The intestate share of a decedent’s surviving spouse
is[, i]f there is no surviving issue or parent of the decedent, the entire intestate
estate.”)
-3-
J-A09030-18
1. Did the [l]ower [c]ourt err in granting [Appellees’] Motion for
Summary Judgment?
2. Did the [l]ower [c]ourt err in finding that it was restricted to
the language in the Deeds in determining the outcome of the
case?