Sipple v. Connections Community Support Programs, Inc.
[…] C. § 6801(7) (emphasis added). A “health-care provider” is further defined as “a person, corporation, facility or institution licensed by this State . . . to provide health-care or professional services or any officers, employees or agents thereof acting within the scope of their employment . . .” 18 Del. C. § 6801(5). 37 Am. Compl. in Tort Action. 38 Ia’. at 11 54. 39 Ia'. at 11 49. 401¢1.at1151. 10 Similar claims are found in the Contract Action.