Nathan Healey v. Robert Carter, Commissioner of the Indiana Department of Corrections
[…] Id. at 25. Although the victim’s name is redacted, considering the nature of the charge and amended information, it appears the victim was also Z.M. Moreover, Healey does not contend the victim was over eighteen years old, that Court of Appeals of Indiana | Opinion 76A03-1711-MI-2681 | August 21, 2018 Page 15 of 19 he was the victim’s parent or guardian, or that Z.M. was not the same victim for both charges. Although we do not view this as tantamount to a factual concession, we see no reason to question the DOC’s determination. See Ind. Code § 4-21.5-5-14(a) (“The burden of demonstrating the invalidity of agency action is on the party to the judicial review proceeding asserting invalidity.”).