Com. v. Okorafor, I.
[…] If you do so find, you should indicate on the verdict form whether you also find the following element[s] proven beyond a reasonable doubt: - 17 - J-S44023-18 portion of the instruction relating to Appellant’s course of conduct was necessary for determining the grading of the offense. See Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(b)(3)(ii) (“An offense under subsection (a)(7) is a misdemeanor of the first degree unless any of the following apply, in which case it is a felony of the third degree: . . . [t]here has been a course of conduct of indecent assault by the person.”). Accordingly, Appellant’s fourth issue is meritless. Fifth, Appellant argues that the trial court erred in failing to declare a mistrial after the jury twice announced that it could not reach a verdict and instead gave the jury a charge pursuant to Commonwealth v.