Com. v. Okorafor, I.
[…] Commonwealth v. Ramtahal, 33 A.3d 602, 607 (Pa. 2011). Under Section 3126 of the Crimes Code: A person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the complainant to have indecent contact with the person or intentionally causes the - 14 - J-S44023-18 complainant to come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or the complainant[.] 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a). Section 3101 defines “indecent contact” as “[a]ny touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any person.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101. The trial court explained: Here, the victim testified that on approximately ten occasions between the time she was seven and nine years old, and specifically, on or about September 4, 2012, [Appellant] would lead her into her mother’s bedroom in the early morning hours, when