See Tex. Bus. Orgs. Code §§ 22.152 (members of nonprofit corporation not personally liable for obligation of corporation), 252.006 (nonprofit association is legal entity separate from its members). The trial court properly granted summary judgment against the Greens on the claims they asserted against these defendants that seek to enforce the Restrictive Covenants. Claim to Enforce Restrictive Covenants Against POC and POCI The Greens asserted that they could bring causes of action to enforce the Restrictive Covenants against POC and POCI pursuant to Texas Property Code section 202.004. This section provides: A property owners’ association or other representative designated by an owner of real property may initiate, defend, or intervene in litigation or an administrative proceeding affecting the enforcement of a restrictive covenant or the protection, preservation, or operation of the property covered by the restrictive covenant. Tex. Prop. Code § 202.004(b). Individual property owners like the Greens are not identified in the statute as persons or entities who are authorized to bring suit under the statute. See Hawkins v. 18 Walker, 233 S.W.3d 380, 389-90 (Tex. App.—Fort Worth 2007, no pet.)