T. McGee v. PBPP
[…] Common pleas did not transfer the Petition for Review to this Court, but rather dismissed the matter. See Section 5103(a) of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa. C.S. § 5103(a) (“If an appeal or other matter is taken to or brought in a court . . . of this Commonwealth which does not have jurisdiction . . . the court . . . shall not quash such appeal or dismiss the matter, but shall transfer the record thereof to the proper tribunal . . . .”).