Ribakoff v. City of Long Beach
[…] (Gov. Code, § 54952, subd. (a).) It also includes “A commission, committee, board, or other body of a local agency . . . created by . . . formal action of a legislative body.” (Id., subd. (b).) Defendants are such entities. 27 breadth of this legislative statement of standing is illustrated in McKee v. Orange Unified School Dist.