Com. v. Hamilton, D.
[…] Moreover, any doubts concerning a defendant’s guilt were to be resolved by the factfinder unless the evidence was so weak and inconclusive that no probability of fact could be drawn from that evidence. Commonwealth v. Kane, 10 A.3d 327, 332 (Pa. Super. 2010). A person commits burglary when, “with the intent to commit a crime therein, the person: . . . enters a building or occupied structure . . . in which at the time of the offense any person is present and the person commits, attempts or threatens to commit a bodily injury crime therein.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3502(a)(1). “It is a defense to prosecution for burglary if . . . at the time -5- J-S71019-17 of the commission of the offense . . . the actor is licensed or privileged to enter.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3502(b)(3). Appellant contends that the Commonwealth failed to prove that he intended to commit a crime when entering the apartment. We disagree.