IN RE COMMITMENT OF RICHARD A. DUNSMORE
[…] disorders in the personality disorders diagnostic class. The other
             specified personality disorder category is used in situations in
             which the clinician chooses to communicate the specific reason
             that the presentation does not meet the criteria for any specific
             personality disorder. This is done by recording “other specified
             personality disorder” followed by the specific reason (e.g.,
             “mixed personality features”).

      Id. ¶ 301.89 (F60.89), at 684.
13
      See TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE § 841.002(2) (“‘Behavioral abnormality’
      means a congenital or acquired condition that, by affecting a person’s
      emotional or volitional capacity, predisposes the person to commit a sexually
      violent offense, to the extent that the person becomes a menace to the health
      and safety of another person.”).

                                          7
allegations against him, as well as his “modus operandi of drugging and sexually

assaulting women.” She testified that her opinion was based upon Dunsmore’s “long