American Relocation Connections, L.L.C. v. United States
[…] See FAR § 8.405-5 (stating that an agency may, at their discretion, set aside a blanket purchase agreement issued under the FSS). As to ARC’s assertion that the CBP violated 13 C.F.R. § 125.2(c)(3), which requires that an agency provide to the SBA a written statement “if the description of the requirement includes goods or services currently being performed by a small business and the magnitude of the quantity or estimated dollar value of the proposed procurement would render small business prime contract participation unlikely,” the administrative record does not indicate that the CBP issued the 2018 RFQ as an unrestricted procurement because “the magnitude of the quantity or estimated dollar value” rendered small business participation unlikely.