American Relocation Connections, L.L.C. v. United States
[…] In addition, we believe that the rule needs to specifically address this fact in order to avoid any confusion on this issue. Id. at 61,124-25. The SBA regulation at 13 C.F.R. § 125.2 states that “these regulations apply to all types of Federal Government contracts, including Multiple Award Contracts, and contracts for architectural and engineering services, research, development, test and evaluation.” 13 C.F.R. § 125.2(a); see also Edmond Sci. Co., B-410179 et al., 2014 WL 6199127, at *5 (Comp. Gen. Nov. 12, 2014) (“Subsection 125.2(a) states that the regulations apply to multiple award contracts.”).