American Relocation Connections, L.L.C. v. United States
[…] The administrative record indicates that the CBP performed sufficient acquisition planning and market research and considered the information obtained prior to selecting NAICS Code 531210 as the proper NAICS Code applicable to the 2018 RFQ and releasing the 2018 RFQ as an unrestricted procurement. Moreover, to the extent ARC is challenging the merits of the CBP’s decision to select NAICS Code 531210, rather than NAICS Code 484210, as the NAICS Code applicable to the 2018 RFQ, the regulation at 13 C.F.R. § 121.1103(b)(1) (2018) requires that an “appeal from a contracting officer’s NAICS code or size standard designation must be served and filed within 10 calendar days after the issuance of the solicitation or amendment affecting the NAICS code or size standard” to the SBA’s Office of Hearings and Appeals, which ARC did not do prior to filing its complaint in this court.