Therefore, he argues that the requirements of RCW 9.73.230(1)(b)(ii) were not met for the WSP supervisor to authorize an intercept to record the communications Racus had with “Kristl” after 4:00 PM on December 18. We disagree. The WPA allows for communications to be recorded when authorized by someone above a “first line supervisor” if “probable cause exists to believe that the conversation or communication” will involve “[A] party engaging in the commercial sexual abuse of a minor.” RCW 9.73.230(1)(b)(ii). Former RCW 9.68A.100(1)(c) (2013) provides that a “person is guilty of commercial sexual abuse of a minor if . . . [h]e or she solicits, offers, or requests to engage in sexual conduct with a minor in return for a fee.” The WPA also provides that “[a]ny information obtained in violation of RCW 9.73.030 . . . [is] inadmissible.”