J-S49004-18
[…] On February 7, 2018, the PCRA court issued an order
directing Appellant to file, within twenty-one days, a concise statement of
matters complained of on appeal pursuant to Pa.R.A.P. 1925(a). On March 7,
2018, the PCRA court received Appellant’s Pa.R.A.P. 1925(b) concise
statement (dated February 26, 2018) and the PCRA court filed its opinion
pursuant to Pa.R.A.P. 1925(a).
Appellant presents the following issues for our review:
1. DID THE TRIAL COURT ERROR BY APPLYING THE P.C.R.A.
TIME-BAR STATUTE WHEN STATUTORY CONSTRUCTION OF THE
P.C.R.A. READS FRAUD IS NOT APPLICABLE UNDER 42 Pa.C.S.A.
§ 9541-9546?
____________________________________________
1 42 Pa.C.S. § 5505 (Modification of orders) provides: “Except as otherwise
provided or prescribed by law, a court upon notice to the parties may modify
or rescind any order within 30 days after its entry, notwithstanding the prior
termination of any term of court, if no appeal from such order has been taken
or allowed.”
-3-
J-S49004-18
2. DID THE TRIAL COURT DENY APPELLANT HIS STATE AND
FEDERAL CONSTITUTIONAL RIGHTS TO DUE PROCESS, WHEN IT
ALLOWED THE COMMONWEATH TO COMMIT FRAUD?
3. DID THE COMMONWEALTH COMMIT A NAPUE AND MASSIAH
VIOLATION BY USING KNOWN PERJURED TESTIMONY VIOLATING