Kami v. Secretary of Health and Human Services
[…] III. Conclusion
      In light of the history provided above and in consideration of all the facts
and circumstances of this case, the undersigned hereby DISMISSES this case
without prejudice to refile.
        The clerk shall enter judgment accordingly. 4
IT IS SO ORDERED.


                                         s/Nora Beth Dorsey
                                         Nora Beth Dorsey
                                         Chief Special Master




4If petitioner wishes to bring a civil action, he must file a notice of election rejecting the judgment
pursuant to 42 U.S.C. § 300aa-21(a) “not later than 90 days after the date of the court’s final judgment.”