In re Bruno M.
[…] Mother is not a party to this appeal. DISCUSSION Father contends there is no substantial evidence to support the portion of the permanent restraining order protecting the children. He does not challenge the portions of the restraining order naming mother as a protected person and requiring him to stay away from the family home where mother and the children live. 1. Legal Principles and Standard of Review Under section 213.5, subdivision (a), after “a petition has been filed … to declare a child a dependent child of the juvenile court, and until the time that the petition is dismissed or dependency is terminated,” a juvenile court may issue an order “enjoining any person from molesting, attacking, striking, stalking, threatening, sexually assaulting, battering, harassing, telephoning, … destroying the personal property, contacting, … or disturbing the peace of the child … .” The subdivision also permits