SSG Door & Hardware, Inc. v. APS Contr., Inc.
[…] A judgment was thereafter entered upon the order, awarding the plaintiff the total sum of $14,746.93. The defendant appeals.

In an action involving, inter alia, goods sold and delivered, CPLR 3016(f) permits a plaintiff to "set forth and number in his [or her] verified complaint the items of his [or her] claim and the reasonable value or agreed price of each." "To meet the requirements of CPLR 3016(f), a complaint must contain a listing of the goods or services provided, with enough detail that it may readily be examined and its correctness tested entry by entry'" (Teal, Becker & Chiaramonte, CPAs v Sutton, 197 AD2d 768, 768-769, quoting Innis, Pearce