Rolle v. United States
[…] De Archibold v. United States, 499 F.3d 1310, 1315 (Fed. Cir. 2007) (“[I]n the absence of clear and unequivocal language to the contrary, treaties and international executive agreements between sovereign nations . . . are not within the waiver of sovereign immun- ity for claims of breach of an ‘express contract’ contained in the Little Tucker Act.”); 28 U.S.C. § 1502 (“Except as otherwise provided by Act of Congress, the United States Court of Federal Claims shall not have jurisdiction of any claim against the United States growing out of or depend- ent upon any treaty entered into with foreign nations.”). Moreover, Mr. Rolle’s petition does not seek monetary 4 ROLLE v. UNITED STATES relief, and thus the Tucker Act does not provide the Court of Federal Claims jurisdiction. Gonzales & Gonzales Bonds & Ins. Agency, Inc. v. Dep’t of Homeland Sec., 490 F.3d 940, 943 (Fed. Cir. 2007).