Frey v. Comm'r
[…] Nothing in the Privacy Act Notice or in the above statutes informs me that I have to “comply” with, or pay attention to, letters and/or alleged “determinations” sent to me by various and sundry employees of the IRS. Please note that Section 6212 states that “If the Secretary determines that there is a deficiency in respect of any tax...he is authorized to send notice of such deficiency, etc., etc., etc.”