In re S.M.
[…] In re C.B., 12th Dist. Clermont No. CA2015-04-033, 2015-Ohio-3709, ¶ 10. Only one of these findings must be met to satisfy the second prong of the two-part permanent custody test. In re A.W., 12th Dist. Fayette No. CA2014-03-005, 2014-Ohio- 3188, ¶ 12. Abandonment {¶ 14} As it relates to the second part of the two-part permanent custody test, the juvenile court found Mother had abandoned S.M. since she had not had any contact with him for a period of more than 90 days. We agree with the juvenile court's decision. {¶ 15} Pursuant to R.C. 2151.011(C), "a child shall be presumed abandoned when the parents of the child have failed to visit or maintain contact with the child for more than ninety days, regardless of whether the parents resume contact with the child after that period of ninety days." Mother disputes the juvenile court's finding she abandoned S.M. claiming any abandonment was not done "willfully."