Agnew v. State
[…] Cts. & Jud. Proc. § 10-405(a). An “aggrieved person . . . may move to suppress the contents of any intercepted wire, oral, or electronic communication, or evidence derived therefrom, on the grounds that . . . the communication was unlawfully intercepted . . . .” Cts. Jud. 7 Proc. § 10-408(i)(1)(i). Cts. & Jud. Proc. § 10-401(1) defines an aggrieved person as “a person who was a party to any intercepted wire, oral, or electronic communication or a person against whom the interception was directed.” An intercepted communication may be admissible against a person where all “parties to the communication have given prior consent to the interception,” or where one of the other ten enumerated exceptions apply. Cts. & Jud.