State v. Black
[…] At the time that R.C. 2941.1410 was enacted, R.C. 2925.11(C)(6)(f) provided: “If the amount of the drug involved exceeds two hundred fifty grams, possession of heroin is a felony of the 1 Effective October 31, 2018, R.C. 2941.1410(A) now states: “Except as provided in sections 2925.03 and 2925.11 and division (E)(1) of section 2925.05 [funding of drug or marijuana trafficking] of the Revised Code * * *.” (Emphasis added.)