TIMOTHY TURNER v. STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Id. 191 So. 3d at 407. In imposing sentence on the armed burglary offense, the trial court improperly considered the vehicle burglary. Id. at 407–08. But, as Mr. Turner must recognize, Norvil and all of the other cases upon which he relies involved the trial court's improper sentencing considerations following a trial or a guilty plea on the main offense; they did not implicate a controlee's conduct during a term of "intensive, supervised custody." See § 948.001(2), Fla. Stat. (1998) (defining "community control" as "a form of intensive, supervised custody in the community, including surveillance on weekends and holidays").