Desmond R. Brown v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.)
[…] occupying both lanes of travel to the point for [them] to stay
                behind the vehicle, [they] were also occupying two (2) lanes of
                travel, other vehicles behind [them] could not pick a lane to go in
                and they had to kind of just stay behind [the officers] at that
                point.


       Tr. Vol. II at 141-42. This evidence is sufficient to show that the officers had

       conducted a lawful traffic stop based on reasonable suspicion that Pride had



       2
         Indiana Code Section 9-19-6-4 provides in relevant part that a motor vehicle must be equipped with at least
       two taillights mounted on the rear that emit “red light[s] plainly visible from a distance of five hundred (500)
       feet to the rear.” Here, the testimony and other evidence showed that Pride’s car had one fully functioning
       red taillight and one red taillight with a partial break in it, causing some white light to be emitted from the
       taillight.