A. Indiana Code Section 31-35-2-4(b)(2)(B) [14] Mother contends that the record does not establish that the reasons for the Children’s continued removal would not be remedied or that the continued parent–child relationship posed a threat to the Children. The juvenile court, however, also found that both Children had already been adjudicated to be Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 18A-JT-1652 | December 26, 2018 Page 11 of 17 CHINS on two separate occasions, a finding neither parent challenges. Because Indiana Code section 31-35-2-4(b)(2)(B) is written in the disjunctive, DCS must only establish one of the circumstances listed. See Ind. Code § 31-35- 2-4(b)(2)(B) (providing that DCS must establish that one of the following is true: “[t]here is a reasonable probability that the conditions that resulted in the child’s removal or the reasons for placement outside the home of the parents will not be remedied[, t]here is a reasonable probability that the continuation of the parent–child relationship poses a threat to the well-being of the child[, or t]he child has, on two (2) separate occasions, been adjudicated a child in need of services”). Because DCS established that both Children had been adjudicated to be CHINS on two separate occasions, we need not further address Mother’s specific arguments regarding the other provisions of Indiana Code section 31-35-2-4(b)(2)(B).