IN RE CHILDREN OF COREY W.
[…] designed to provide the parent and child time together in settings that provide as
positive a parent-child interaction as can practicably be achieved while ensuring the
emotional and physical well-being of the child when visits are not detrimental to the
child’s best interests;
(vi) Any use of kinship support, including, but not limited to, placement, supervision
of visitation, in-home support or respite care; [and]
(vii) A reasonable time schedule for proposed reunification, reasonably calculated
to meet the child’s needs.
11
therefore cannot be appealed. See id. § 4006 (“Orders entered under this
chapter under sections other than 4035 [jeopardy orders], 4054 [termination
orders] or 4071 [medical treatment orders] are interlocutory and are not
appealable.”); cf. In re Children of Nicole M., 2018 ME 75, ¶ 11, 187 A.3d 1
(holding that “a permanency plan order is treated by operation of statute as an
interlocutory order and is therefore not itself appealable”); In re L.D., 2015 ME