Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 18A-JT-2166 | January 15, 2019 Page 11 of 15 I. Indiana Code Section 31-35-2-4(b)(2)(B) [19] Mother contends that the record does not establish that the reasons for Child’s continued removal would not be remedied or that the continued parent–child relationship posed a threat to Child. Because Indiana Code section 31-35-2- 4(b)(2)(B) is written in the disjunctive, DCS need only establish one of these circumstances. See Ind. Code § 31-35-2-4(b)(2)(B) (providing that DCS must establish that one of the following is true: “[t]here is a reasonable probability that the conditions that resulted in the child’s removal or the reasons for placement outside the home of the parents will not be remedied[, t]here is a reasonable probability that the continuation of the parent–child relationship poses a threat to the well-being of the child[, or t]he child has, on two (2) separate occasions, been adjudicated a child in need of services”). [20] We choose to first address Mother’s contention that DCS has failed to establish a reasonable probability that the reasons for Child’s continued removal would not be remedied. In making such a determination, a juvenile court engages in a two-step inquiry.