MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] Ct. App. 2004). Moreover, where, as here, the trial court enters findings of fact
and conclusions of law pursuant to Indiana Trial Rule 52, we will set aside such
findings “only if they are clearly erroneous in that the record is devoid of facts
or inferences to support the findings, or that the judgment is unsupported by the
findings.” Id. at 509 (quoting Fuehrer v. Fuehrer, 651 N.E.2d 1171, 1173 (Ind.
Ct. App. 1995), trans. denied). In making such a determination, we neither
reweigh the evidence nor reassess the credibility of the witnesses. Id.
[7] Indiana Code Section 31-15-7-2 allows a court to award a spouse post-
dissolution “incapacity maintenance” if the court “finds a spouse to be
physically or mentally incapacitated to the extent that the ability of the
incapacitated spouse to support himself or herself is materially affected.” See
also Palmby v. Palmby, 10 N.E.3d 580, 583 (Ind. Ct. App. 2014). Here, the trial
court found that Husband was able to work. Citing Husband’s medical records
from Ortho Indy in Exhibit 40, the trial court noted those documents state that,