in the Interest of N.A.F., M.J.F., and O.J.F., Children
[…] Id. 3 Appellee also has not filed a brief in this appeal. –5– A petition in a suit for dissolution of a marriage must state whether there are children born or adopted of the marriage who are under eighteen years of age or otherwise entitled to support. TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 6.406(a). If a marriage involves such children, the petition must include a suit affecting the parent-child relationship (SAPCR) unless the children are under the continuing jurisdiction of another court. FAM. § 6.406(b); see also FAM. § 101.032 (defining SAPCR as a suit “in which the appointment of a managing conservator or a possessory conservator, access to or support of a child, or establishment or termination of the parent-child relationship is requested”). If a child is under the continuing jurisdiction of another court,4 either party to the divorce action may move the court with continuing jurisdiction to transfer the SAPCR to the court with jurisdiction over the divorce. FAM. §§ 6.407(b), 155.201(a).