L.F. v. B.B.
[…] [C]hild in the case Mother cites was already enrolled in a particular school district and on an individualized plan for autism, which was a major consideration in both the trial and appellate courts’ conclusions that the stability factor favored the parent with whom [C]hild was already living. Here, [C]hild is not yet in formal ____________________________________________ 8See 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a)(1) (“Which party is more likely to encourage and permit frequent and continuing contact between the child and another party”). 9See 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a)(4) (“The need for stability and continuity in the child’s education, family life and community life.”). - 16 - J-A02036-19 schooling other than daycare/preschool and, frankly, is of an age at which her interaction with the community is relatively limited.