Falcone, D. v. Falcone, D.
[…] (15 Pa.C.S.A. § 88?3(a)]." (Id., Paragraph 15). The Plaintiff contended that, "(a] charging order becomes a lien on a judgment debtor's transferable interest and requires the Iimited liability company to pay over any distribution that otherwise would be paid to the judgment debtor. See [§ 8853(a)]." (ld., Paragraph 16). The Plaintiff further asserted that the Limited Liability Company Law provides the Court with the power to appoint a receiver of the distributions subject to the charging order, "with the power to make all inquiries the judgment debtor might have made; and to make all other orders necessary to give effect to the charging order. See 15 Pa.C.S.A. § 8853(b)." (Id., Paragraph 17). According to the Plaintiff: in accordance with 15 Pa.C.S.A. [§ 8853], and Z.okaites v. Pittsburgh Irish Pubs. LLC, 962 A.2d 1220 (Pa.