in the Matter of J.C.B
[…] We find that the juvenile court had sufficient evidence to support its finding that appellant’s record history weighed in favor of transfer. See In re K.J, 493 S.W.3d 140, 153 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] 2016, no pet.) (finding that the juvenile’s behavior while in a detention center, coupled with violent nature of underlying offense, constituted sufficient evidence to support juvenile court’s findings in support of its conclusion that appellant’s record and history weigh in favor of transfer). 4. Protection of public and likelihood of rehabilitation Section 54.02(f)(4) refers to “the prospects of adequate protection of the public and the likelihood of the rehabilitation of the child by use of procedures, services, and facilities currently available to the juvenile court.” Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 54.02(f)(4). Dr. Gollaher testified that because of appellant’s age and therapeutic needs, there is not enough time before he ages out of the juvenile system for him to be adequately rehabilitated.