Commonwealth v. Sebolka
[…] Commonwealth v. Franklin, 69 A.3d 719, 722-23 (Pa. Super. 2013) (internal quotations and citations omitted). Importantly, “the jury, which passes upon the weight and credibility of each witness’s testimony, is free to ____________________________________________ 2 We note that Appellant has abandoned her seventh issue in her appellate brief. -8- J-S01017-19 believe all, part, or none of the evidence.” Commonwealth v. Ramtahal, 33 A.3d 602, 607 (Pa. 2011). First, Appellant challenges the sufficiency of the evidence with respect to her EWOC convictions. Section 4304(a)(1) defines EWOC as follows: (a) Offense defined.-- (1) A parent, guardian or other person supervising the welfare of a child under 18 years of age, or a person that employs or supervises such a person, commits an offense if he knowingly endangers the welfare of the child by violating a duty of care, protection or support. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 4304(a)(1).