Commonwealth v. Sebolka
[…] Appellant’s arguments to the contrary are entirely unavailing. Accordingly, Appellant’s challenge to the sufficiency of the evidence relating to her EWOC convictions is meritless. Second, Appellant challenges the sufficiency of the evidence with respect to her corruption of minors convictions. Section 6301(a)(1)(i) of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code provides: (a) Offense defined.-- (1)(i) Except as provided in subparagraph (ii), whoever, being of the age of 18 years and upwards, by any act corrupts or tends to corrupt the morals of any minor less than 18 years of age, or who aids, abets, entices or encourages any such minor in the commission of any crime, or who knowingly assists or encourages such minor in violating his or her parole or any order of court, commits a misdemeanor of the first degree. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6301(a)(1)(i). “Actions that tend to corrupt the morals of a minor are those that would offend the common sense of the community and the sense of decency, propriety and morality which most people entertain.” - 12 - J-S01017-19 Commonwealth v. Snyder, 870 A.2d 336, 351 (Pa.