C.M. Kasianczuk v. PBPP
[…] On September 18, 2015, Kasianczuk admitted his violations and waived his rights to a revocation hearing and counsel. See C.R. at 42. On October 6, 2015, the second panel member voted to accept Kasianczuk’s hearing waiver and recommit Kasianczuk as a TPV to serve 6 months of backtime. See C.R. at 46, 50. By decision recorded October 7, 2015 (mailed November 13, 2015), the Board formally recommitted Kasianczuk as a TPV to serve 6 months at a community corrections center (CCC). Kasianczuk was automatically reparoled on December 1, Section 6113(b) of the Prisons and Parole Code states, in relevant part: “The [B]oard may 1 make decisions on . . . revocation in panels of two persons. A panel shall consist of one [B]oard member and one hearing examiner or of two [B]oard members.” 61 Pa.C.S. § 6113(b). 2 2015. At that time, Kasianczuk agreed to conditions governing his reparole, including: If you are arrested on new criminal charges, the Board has the authority to lodge a detainer against you which will prevent your release from custody, pending