Federal Tort Claims Act ("FTCA") and Bivens v. Six Unknown Named Agents of the
[…] jurisdiction to review those decisions. See Allustiarte, 256 F.3d at 1352. 1
CONCLUSION
Because this court does not have jurisdiction over Ms. Goforth's complaint, the
government's June 7, 2018 Motion To Dismiss is GRANTED. The Clerk of Court is
directed to dismiss the April 4, 2018 Complaint for lack of jurisdiction under Rule
12(b)(l) of the Rules of the United States Court of Federal Claims. 2
IT IS SO ORDERED.
1 Ms. Goforth filed a sur-reply on January 2, 2019 (Doc. No. 17) arguing that this court has
jurisdiction under 28 U.S.C. § 1254(2). 28 U.S.C. § 1254(2) states that "[c]ases in the courts of
appeals may be reviewed by the Supreme Court by the following methods: ... By certification
at any time by a comi of appeals of any question of law .... " (emphasis added). This argument
is meritless.
2 Ms. Gof01ih's motion for leave to file informa pauperis filed on April 4, 2018 (Doc. No. 4)
is GRANTED for the purposes of this motion.
4