State v. Iverson
[…] The Court accepts that he is referencing the provisions found under 11 Del. C. § 3901(d). His argument is misplaced 4. Section 3901(d) was amended in 2014 to clarify that this Court “shall direct whether the sentence of confinement of any criminal defendant...shall be made to run concurrently or consecutively” to any other sentence of confinement6 However it further provides that “no sentence of confinement of any criminal defendant. . .shall be made to run concurrently with any other sentence of confinement imposed on such criminal defendant for any conviction” of specific crimes, including Murder in