Gregory), the only evidence supporting the defense was Appellant’s own self-serving testimony, which the jury rejected. Accordingly, we find Appellant is not entitled to relief. See Johnson, supra (holding credibility determinations are for the fact finder). - 18 - J-S08038-19 With respect to the crime of robbery, the Crimes Code relevantly provides the following: § 3701. (a) Offense defined.-- (1) A person is guilty of robbery if, in the course of committing a theft, he: *** (ii) threatens another with or intentionally puts him in fear of immediate serious bodily injury[.] 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3701(a)(1)(ii) (bold in original). “An act shall be deemed ‘in the course of committing a theft’ if it occurs in an attempt to commit theft or in flight after the attempt or commission.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3701(a)(2). To sustain a conviction under Section 3701(a)(1)(ii), it is sufficient if the evidence demonstrates aggressive actions that threatened the victim’s safety. Commonwealth v. Hopkins, 747 A.2d 910 (Pa.Super. 2000).