in Interest of S.K
[…] programs, services, and activities that are equal to those extended

  to individuals without disabilities. Id. And, to achieve that goal,

  agencies must make reasonable changes in their practices and

  services to accommodate the individual needs of a disabled parent.


                                    14
  Id. The requirement to make reasonable accommodations extends

  to programs and activities of private and nonprofit agencies that

  provide services to children and families on behalf of a child welfare

  agency. Id. 3

¶ 31   Consistent with these federal guidelines, section

  19-3-100.5(5), C.R.S. 2018, provides, in turn, that reasonable

  efforts are satisfied when a Department offers services in

  accordance with section 19-3-208 and “when full consideration has

  been given to the provisions of section 24-34-805(2).” And section

  19-3-208(2)(g) requires that services provided under that section

  comply with the ADA and its implementing regulations.

¶ 32   Finally, section 19-3-507(1)(c), C.R.S. 2018, which governs

  dispositional hearings, provides that