NOT PRECEDENTIAL
[…] In order to sketch out claims that are viable under Fed. R. Civ. P. 12(b)(6) and 28
U.S.C. § 1915(e)(2)(B)(ii), a litigant must offer factual allegations that, when taken as
true, are sufficient to suggest a plausible entitlement to relief. See Fleisher v. Standard
courts great deference with regard to matters of case management.”); Brow v. Farrelly,
994 F.2d 1027, 1038 (3d Cir. 1993) (noting the All Writs Act, 28 U.S.C. § 1651(a),
permits a district court to issue filing injunctions “to preclude abusive, groundless and
vexatious litigation”).
4
Although Bush also cites a federal statute, 28 U.S.C. § 473(a)(4), as a purported basis
for his malpractice claim, that section, governing district court civil justice expense and
delay reduction plans, simply requires such plans to include “encouragement of cost-
effective discovery through voluntary exchange of information among litigants and their
attorneys and through the use of cooperative discovery devices.” The statute does not
provide a private right of action against an attorney.
5
Ins., 679 F.3d 116, 120 (3d Cir. 2012). Here, Bush attempted to bring civil rights and
legal malpractice claims against his attorneys who allegedly represented him—although it