Kimberly McAfee Pruitt v. State
[…] State, 303 Ga. 134, 137 (2) (810 SE2d 491) (2018) (citations, punctuation, and footnote omitted; emphasis in original). See OCGA § 24-6-622 (“The state of a witness’s feelings towards the parties and the witness’s relationship to the parties may always be proved for the consideration of the jury.”). 18 Knox v. State, 290 Ga. App. 49, 54 (2) (658 SE2d 819) (2008) (citation and punctuation omitted). 12 (a) The cross-examination of B. D. The Appellant asserts that the trial court improperly limited the cross- examination of B. D. We disagree.