LOVE v. the STATE.
[…] (Citations omitted.) Hargett, 285 Ga. at 84 (3). We conclude that, even if Love’s trial counsel had continued to object to Barker’s testimony and moved to exclude it in view of the State’s violation of OCGA § 17-6-4, rather than acquiescing to the trial court’s remedy, he has not demonstrated that he suffered harm resulting from his trial counsel’s failure to object. OCGA § 17-16-4 (a) (4) provides, in relevant part, that if an expert report “is oral or partially oral, the prosecuting attorney shall reduce all relevant and material oral portions of such report to writing and shall serve opposing counsel with such portions no later than ten days prior to trial.” See also Heywood v. State, 292 Ga. 771, 776-777 (4) (b) (743 SE2d 12) (2013).