Com. v. Morales, R.
[…] Commonwealth v. Williams, 153 A.3d 372, 375 (Pa. Super. 2016) (citation omitted). “The evidence need not preclude every possibility of innocence and the fact-finder is free to believe -4- J-A29014-18 all, part, or none of the evidence presented.” Commonwealth v. Kennedy, 151 A.3d 1117, 1121 (Pa. Super. 2016) (citation omitted). Commonwealth v. Hutchinson, 164 A.3d 494, 497 (Pa. Super. 2017). The trial court accurately analyzed Morales’ claims: 18 Pa.C.S. § 2504(a) defines “Involuntary Manslaughter” as follows: “a person is guilty of involuntary manslaughter when as a direct result of the doing of an unlawful act in a reckless or grossly negligent manner, or the doing of a lawful act in a reckless or grossly negligent manner, he causes the death of another person.” “Recklessness and gross negligence are no longer treated as disparate mental states for the crimes charged; but, rather, gross negligence is encompassed by recklessness.” Com. v. Martinez, 2017 WL 1163045, citing Com. v. Grimes, 842 A.2d 432, 434 (Pa. Super. 2004) (citing Commonwealth v.