MEMORANDUM DECISION FILED
[…] State, 87 N.E.3d 1119, 1124 (Ind. Ct. App. 2017). Rather,
we only consider the evidence most favorable to the verdict and any reasonable
inferences drawn therefrom. Id. We will affirm “if there is substantial evidence
of probative value such that a reasonable trier of fact could have concluded the
defendant was guilty beyond a reasonable doubt.” Bailey v. State, 907 N.E.2d
1003, 1005 (Ind. 2009).
B. Attempted Armed Robbery
[18] The State bears the burden of proving all elements of the charged crime beyond
a reasonable doubt. Taylor v. State, 587 N.E.2d 1293, 1301 (Ind. 1992); Ind.
Code § 35-41-4-1(a) (“A person may be convicted of an offense only if his guilt
is proved beyond a reasonable doubt.”). A person who “knowingly or
intentionally takes property from another person” by “using or threatening the
use of force on any person” commits robbery, a Level 5 felony. Ind. Code § 35-
42-5-1(a). However, the offense is a Level 3 felony if it is committed while