Com. v. Hughes, P.
[…] Commonwealth v. Diamond, 83 A.3d 119, 126 (Pa. 2013) (citing 18 Pa.C.S. § 2502(a), (d)). A jury may infer the intent to kill based upon the defendant’s use of a deadly weapon on “a vital part of the victim’s body.” Commonwealth v. Sanchez, 82 A.3d 943, 967 (Pa. 2013) (citation omitted). Additionally, “[a] person is legally accountable for the conduct of another person when … he is an accomplice of such other person in the commission of the offense.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 306(b)(3). The statute sets forth that “[a] person is an accomplice of another person in the commission of an offense if … with the intent of promoting or facilitating the commission of the offense, he … aids or agrees or attempts to aid such other person in planning or committing it.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 306(c)(1)(ii). Moreover, “[a]ccomplice liability may be established wholly by circumstantial evidence. Only the least degree of concert or collusion in the -9- J-S51009-18 commission of the offense is sufficient to sustain a finding of responsibility as an accomplice.