J. S66035/18
[…] determination of credibility with its own determination. See
Commonwealth v. Blackham, 909 A.2d 315, 320 (Pa.Super. 2006),
appeal denied, 919 A.2d 954 (Pa. 2007) (“It is not for this Court to
overturn the credibility determinations of the fact-finder” (citations
omitted)). Therefore, we find that the trial court’s denial of appellant’s
post-sentence motion as it relates to the weight of the evidence was not an
abuse of discretion.
- 22 -
J. S66035/18
Corrupt Organizations
The crime of corrupt organizations is codified at
Section 911 of the Crimes Code, which provides, in
relevant part:
It shall be unlawful for any person
employed by or associated with any
enterprise to conduct or participate,
directly or indirectly, in the conduct of
such enterprise’s affairs through a
pattern of racketeering activity.
18 Pa.C.S.[A.] § 911(b)(3). It is also unlawful for a
person to conspire to violate subsection (b)(3). Id.
at § 911(b)(4). Subsection (h) defines “enterprise”
as “any . . . corporation, association or other legal
entity, . . . engaged in commerce and includes